Russia World Cup 2018 Fixtures, Schedules…All Matches, Teams Kickoff Times

GROUP STAGE   FIXTURES  Date Match Venue Kick-off

Thursday June 14  Russia v Saudi Arabia (A)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  4pm GMT

Friday June 15  Egypt v Uruguay (A)  Ekaterinburg  1pm

Friday June 15  Morocco v Iran (B)  St Petersburg  4pm

Friday June 15  Portugal v Spain (B)  Sochi  7pm

Saturday June 16  France v Australia (C)  Kazan  11am

Saturday June 16  Argentina v Iceland (D)  Moscow (Spartak)  2pm

Saturday June 16  Peru v Denmark (C)  Saransk  5pm

Saturday June 16  Croatia v Nigeria (D)  Kaliningrad  8pm

Sunday June 17  Costa Rica v Serbia (E)  Samara  1pm

Sunday June 17  Germany v Mexico (F)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  4pm

Sunday June 17  Brazil v Switzerland (E)  Rostov-on-Don  7pm

Monday June 18  Sweden v South Korea (F)  Nizhny Novgorod  1pm

Monday June 18  Belgium v Panama (G)  Sochi  4pm

Monday June 18  Tunisia v England (G)  Volgograd  7pm

Tuesday June 19  Poland v Senegal (H)  Moscow (Spartak)  1pm

Tuesday June 19  Colombia v Japan (H)  Saransk  4pm

Tuesday June 19  Russia v Egypt (A)  St Petersburg  7pm

Wednesday June 20  Portugal v Morocco (B)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  1pm

Wednesday June 20  Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A)  Rostov-on-Don  4pm

Wednesday June 20  Iran v Spain (B)  Kazan  7pm

Thursday June 21  France v Peru (C)  Ekaterinburg  1pm

Thursday June 21  Denmark v Australia (C)  Samara  4pm

Thursday June 21  Argentina v Croatia (D)  Nizhny Novgorod  7pm

Friday June 22  Brazil v Costa Rica (E)  St Petersburg  1pm

Friday June 22  Nigeria v Iceland (D)  Volgograd  4pm

Friday June 22  Serbia v Switzerland (E)  Kaliningrad  7pm

Saturday June 23  Belgium v Tunisia (G)  Moscow (Spartak)  1pm

Saturday June 23  Germany v Sweden (F)  Sochi  4pm

Saturday June 23  South Korea v Mexico (F)  Rostov-on-Don  7pm

Sunday June 24  England v Panama (G)  Nizhny Novgorod  1pm

Sunday June 24  Japan v Senegal (H)  Ekaterinburg  4pm

Sunday June 24  Poland v Colombia (H)  Kazan  7pm

Monday June 25  Uruguay v Russia (A)  Samara  3pm

Monday June 25  Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A)  Volgograd  3pm

Monday June 25  Spain v Morocco (B)  Kaliningrad  7pm

Monday June 25  Iran v Portugal (B)  Saransk  7pm

Tuesday June 26  Denmark v France (C)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  3pm

Tuesday June 26  Australia v Peru (C)  Sochi  3pm

Tuesday June 26  Nigeria v Argentina (D)  St Petersburg  7pm

Tuesday June 26  Iceland v Croatia (D)  Rostov-on-Don  7pm

Wednesday June 27  South Korea v Germany (F)  Kazan  3pm

Wednesday June 27  Mexico v Sweden (F)  Ekaterinburg  3pm

Wednesday June 27  Serbia v Brazil (E)  Moscow (Spartak)  7pm

Wednesday June 27  Switzerland v Costa Rica (E)  Nizhny Novgorod  7pm

Thursday June 28  Japan v Poland (H)  Volgograd  3pm

Thursday June 28  Senegal v Colombia (H)  Samara  3pm

Thursday June 28  England v Belgium (G)  Kaliningrad  7pm

Thursday June 28  Panama v Tunisia (G)  Saransk  7pm

 

 

LAST 16      

Saturday June 30  1C v 2D (Match 50) Kazan  3pm

Saturday June 30  1A v 2B (Match 49) Sochi  7pm

Sunday July 1  1B v 2A (Match 51) Moscow  3pm

Sunday July 1  1D v 2C (Match 52) Nizhny Novgorod  7pm

Monday July 2  1E v 2F (Match 53) Samara  3pm

Monday July 2  1G v 2H (Match 54) Rostov-on-Don  7pm

Tuesday July 3  1F v 2E (Match 55) St Petersburg  3pm

Tuesday July 3  1H v 2G (Match 56) Moscow (Spartak)  7pm

 

QUARTER-FINALS      

Friday July 6  Winner 49 v winner 50 (57)  Nizhny Novgorod  3pm

Friday July 6  Winner 53 v winner 54 (58)  Kazan  7pm

Saturday July 7  Winner 55 v winner 56 (60)  Samara  3pm

Saturday July 7  Winner 51 v winner 52 (59)  Sochi  7pm

 

SEMI-FINALS      

Tuesday July 10  Winner 57 v winner 58  St Petersburg  7pm

Wednesday July 11  Winner 59 v winner 60  Moscow (Luzhniki)  7pm

 

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF      

Saturday July 14 Losers of two semi-finals  St Petersburg  3pm

 

FINAL      

Sunday July 15 Winners of two-semi-finals  Moscow (Luzhniki)  4pm